Yom Kippur in Suva Reka
Kosovo
Date not yet determined for this event.
Suva Reka
08:59:31
Europe/Belgrade
GMT / UTC
06:59:31
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:59:31
UTC+3
About Yom Kippur
The Day of Atonement, the holiest day in Judaism devoted to fasting, prayer, and repentance.
Suva Reka Quick Facts
- Country
- π½π° Kosovo
- Timezone
- Europe/Belgrade
- Population
- 72,229
- Coordinates
- 42.3586, 20.825
Sun Times Today in Suva Reka
Sunrise
05:05
Solar Noon
12:41
Sunset
20:16
Golden Hour
19:34
Daylight
15h 11m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Suva Reka
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:52 |
| Sunrise | 05:05 |
| Dhuhr | 12:41 |
| Asr | 16:44 |
| Maghrib | 20:16 |
| Isha | 22:19 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Suva Reka
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Yom Kippur in Suva Reka?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Suva Reka in?
- Suva Reka is in the Europe/Belgrade timezone.