Yom Kippur in Tha Maka

Thailand

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Tha Maka
13:44:06
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
06:44:06
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:44:06
UTC+3

About Yom Kippur

The Day of Atonement, the holiest day in Judaism devoted to fasting, prayer, and repentance.

Tha Maka Quick Facts

Country
🇹🇭 Thailand
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Population
52,907
Coordinates
13.9, 99.7667

Sun Times Today in Tha Maka

Sunrise
05:57
Solar Noon
12:25
Sunset
18:53
Golden Hour
18:22
Daylight
12h 55m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Tha Maka

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 04:38
Sunrise 05:57
Dhuhr 12:25
Asr 15:50
Maghrib 18:53
Isha 20:07

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Tha Maka

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Yom Kippur in Tha Maka?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Tha Maka in?
Tha Maka is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.