Yom Kippur in Ban Phai

Thailand

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Ban Phai
23:04:34
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
16:04:34
Etc/UTC
Mecca
19:04:34
UTC+3

About Yom Kippur

The Day of Atonement, the holiest day in Judaism devoted to fasting, prayer, and repentance.

Ban Phai Quick Facts

Country
🇹🇭 Thailand
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Population
35,583
Coordinates
16.06, 102.731

Sun Times Today in Ban Phai

Sunrise
05:41
Solar Noon
12:13
Sunset
18:45
Golden Hour
18:14
Daylight
13h 3m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Ban Phai

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 04:20
Sunrise 05:41
Dhuhr 12:13
Asr 15:36
Maghrib 18:45
Isha 20:00

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Ban Phai

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Yom Kippur in Ban Phai?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Ban Phai in?
Ban Phai is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.