Yom Kippur in Al Ghanāyim
Egypt
Date not yet determined for this event.
Al Ghanāyim
02:19:30
Africa/Cairo
GMT / UTC
23:19:30
Etc/UTC
Mecca
02:19:30
UTC+3
About Yom Kippur
The Day of Atonement, the holiest day in Judaism devoted to fasting, prayer, and repentance.
Al Ghanāyim Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇪🇬 Egypt
- Timezone
- Africa/Cairo
- Population
- 70,884
- Coordinates
- 26.8752, 31.3296
Sun Times Today in Al Ghanāyim
Sunrise
06:05
Solar Noon
12:59
Sunset
19:52
Golden Hour
19:18
Daylight
13h 47m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Al Ghanāyim
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:34 |
| Sunrise | 06:05 |
| Dhuhr | 12:59 |
| Asr | 16:26 |
| Maghrib | 19:52 |
| Isha | 21:17 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Al Ghanāyim
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Yom Kippur in Al Ghanāyim?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Al Ghanāyim in?
- Al Ghanāyim is in the Africa/Cairo timezone.