World Series in Baia Mare
Romania
Date not yet determined for this event.
Baia Mare
03:19:41
Europe/Bucharest
GMT / UTC
00:19:41
Etc/UTC
Mecca
03:19:41
UTC+3
About World Series
The championship series of Major League Baseball, typically held in October.
Baia Mare Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Timezone
- Europe/Bucharest
- Population
- 108,759
- Coordinates
- 47.6573, 23.5681
Sun Times Today in Baia Mare
Sunrise
05:33
Solar Noon
13:30
Sunset
21:26
Golden Hour
20:38
Daylight
15h 53m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Baia Mare
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:34 |
| Sunrise | 05:33 |
| Dhuhr | 13:30 |
| Asr | 17:43 |
| Maghrib | 21:26 |
| Isha | 00:06 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
24.0°C
Low
13.1°C
Condition
Cloudy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Baia Mare
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is World Series in Baia Mare?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Baia Mare in?
- Baia Mare is in the Europe/Bucharest timezone.