World Series in Velika Gorica

Croatia

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Velika Gorica
00:20:55
Europe/Zagreb
GMT / UTC
22:20:55
Etc/UTC
Mecca
01:20:55
UTC+3

About World Series

The championship series of Major League Baseball, typically held in October.

Velika Gorica Quick Facts

Country
🇭🇷 Croatia
Timezone
Europe/Zagreb
Population
30,036
Coordinates
45.7125, 16.0756

Sun Times Today in Velika Gorica

Sunrise
05:11
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:48
Golden Hour
20:02
Daylight
15h 36m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Velika Gorica

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 02:36
Sunrise 05:11
Dhuhr 13:00
Asr 17:10
Maghrib 20:48
Isha 23:10

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
27.9°C
Low
15.1°C
Condition
Cloudy

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Velika Gorica

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is World Series in Velika Gorica?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Velika Gorica in?
Velika Gorica is in the Europe/Zagreb timezone.