Wimbledon in Tanque Novo
Brazil
Date not yet determined for this event.
Tanque Novo
22:26:35
America/Bahia
GMT / UTC
01:26:35
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:26:35
UTC+3
About Wimbledon
The oldest and most prestigious tennis tournament, held annually at the All England Club in London.
Tanque Novo Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
- Timezone
- America/Bahia
- Population
- 17,158
- Coordinates
- -13.5464, -42.4914
Sun Times Today in Tanque Novo
Sunrise
06:14
Solar Noon
11:54
Sunset
17:35
Golden Hour
17:04
Daylight
11h 20m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Tanque Novo
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:58 |
| Sunrise | 06:14 |
| Dhuhr | 11:54 |
| Asr | 15:09 |
| Maghrib | 17:35 |
| Isha | 18:46 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
27.8°C
Low
13.3°C
Condition
Clear
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Tanque Novo
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Wimbledon in Tanque Novo?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Tanque Novo in?
- Tanque Novo is in the America/Bahia timezone.