US Open Tennis in Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Romania

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Drobeta-Turnu Severin
04:41:22
Europe/Bucharest
GMT / UTC
01:41:22
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:41:22
UTC+3

About US Open Tennis

Annual Grand Slam tennis tournament held in New York City, the last major of the season.

Drobeta-Turnu Severin Quick Facts

Country
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด Romania
Timezone
Europe/Bucharest
Population
79,865
Coordinates
44.6269, 22.6529

Sun Times Today in Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Sunrise
05:47
Solar Noon
13:33
Sunset
21:18
Golden Hour
20:33
Daylight
15h 30m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:19
Sunrise 05:47
Dhuhr 13:33
Asr 17:41
Maghrib 21:18
Isha 23:34

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is US Open Tennis in Drobeta-Turnu Severin?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Drobeta-Turnu Severin in?
Drobeta-Turnu Severin is in the Europe/Bucharest timezone.