Tu BiShvat in Coventry Hills
Canada
Date not yet determined for this event.
Coventry Hills
23:58:58
America/Edmonton
GMT / UTC
05:58:58
Etc/UTC
Mecca
08:58:58
UTC+3
About Tu BiShvat
The Jewish New Year of the Trees, celebrated with tree planting and eating fruits.
Coventry Hills Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇨🇦 Canada
- Timezone
- America/Edmonton
- Population
- 17,350
- Coordinates
- 51.1687, -114.059
Sun Times Today in Coventry Hills
Sunrise
05:27
Solar Noon
13:40
Sunset
21:54
Golden Hour
21:00
Daylight
16h 26m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Coventry Hills
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:11 |
| Sunrise | 05:27 |
| Dhuhr | 13:40 |
| Asr | 18:01 |
| Maghrib | 21:54 |
| Isha | 00:02 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Coventry Hills
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Tu BiShvat in Coventry Hills?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Coventry Hills in?
- Coventry Hills is in the America/Edmonton timezone.