Tisha B'Av in West New York
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
West New York
02:34:46
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
06:34:46
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:34:46
UTC+3
About Tisha B'Av
Jewish day of mourning commemorating the destruction of the First and Second Temples in Jerusalem.
West New York Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/New_York
- Population
- 53,366
- Coordinates
- 40.7879, -74.0143
Sun Times Today in West New York
Sunrise
05:29
Solar Noon
13:00
Sunset
20:31
Golden Hour
19:49
Daylight
15h 1m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in West New York
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:25 |
| Sunrise | 05:29 |
| Dhuhr | 13:00 |
| Asr | 17:00 |
| Maghrib | 20:31 |
| Isha | 22:26 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
38.0Β°C
Low
23.9Β°C
Condition
Drizzle
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in West New York
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Tisha B'Av in West New York?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is West New York in?
- West New York is in the America/New_York timezone.