Tisha B'Av in Fuquay-Varina
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Fuquay-Varina
11:31:08
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
15:31:08
Etc/UTC
Mecca
18:31:08
UTC+3
About Tisha B'Av
Jewish day of mourning commemorating the destruction of the First and Second Temples in Jerusalem.
Fuquay-Varina Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/New_York
- Population
- 23,907
- Coordinates
- 35.5843, -78.8
Sun Times Today in Fuquay-Varina
Sunrise
06:04
Solar Noon
13:19
Sunset
20:34
Golden Hour
19:57
Daylight
14h 30m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Fuquay-Varina
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:16 |
| Sunrise | 06:04 |
| Dhuhr | 13:19 |
| Asr | 17:08 |
| Maghrib | 20:34 |
| Isha | 22:15 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
37.7Β°C
Low
22.5Β°C
Condition
Clear
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Fuquay-Varina
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Tisha B'Av in Fuquay-Varina?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Fuquay-Varina in?
- Fuquay-Varina is in the America/New_York timezone.