Teacher Appreciation Week in Marseille 01
France
Date not yet determined for this event.
Marseille 01
18:50:40
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
16:50:40
Etc/UTC
Mecca
19:50:40
UTC+3
About Teacher Appreciation Week
A week in May dedicated to honoring teachers and their contributions to education.
Marseille 01 Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇫🇷 France
- Timezone
- Europe/Paris
- Population
- 40,919
- Coordinates
- 43.2981, 5.3841
Sun Times Today in Marseille 01
Sunrise
06:03
Solar Noon
13:42
Sunset
21:22
Golden Hour
20:38
Daylight
15h 18m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Marseille 01
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:46 |
| Sunrise | 06:03 |
| Dhuhr | 13:42 |
| Asr | 17:47 |
| Maghrib | 21:22 |
| Isha | 23:28 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Marseille 01
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Teacher Appreciation Week in Marseille 01?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Marseille 01 in?
- Marseille 01 is in the Europe/Paris timezone.