Swedish Midsummer in El Pedregal
Peru
Date not yet determined for this event.
El Pedregal
04:47:15
America/Lima
GMT / UTC
09:47:15
Etc/UTC
Mecca
12:47:15
UTC+3
About Swedish Midsummer
Swedish celebration of the summer solstice on the Friday between June 19-25, with maypoles and festivities.
El Pedregal Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇵🇪 Peru
- Timezone
- America/Lima
- Population
- 20,063
- Coordinates
- -16.3631, -72.1921
Sun Times Today in El Pedregal
Sunrise
06:17
Solar Noon
11:52
Sunset
17:28
Golden Hour
16:56
Daylight
11h 10m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in El Pedregal
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:00 |
| Sunrise | 06:17 |
| Dhuhr | 11:52 |
| Asr | 15:04 |
| Maghrib | 17:28 |
| Isha | 18:40 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
26.9°C
Low
14.5°C
Condition
Clear
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in El Pedregal
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Swedish Midsummer in El Pedregal?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is El Pedregal in?
- El Pedregal is in the America/Lima timezone.