Swedish Midsummer in Bad Neustadt an der Saale
Germany
Date not yet determined for this event.
Bad Neustadt an der Saale
01:16:27
Europe/Berlin
GMT / UTC
23:16:27
Etc/UTC
Mecca
02:16:27
UTC+3
About Swedish Midsummer
Swedish celebration of the summer solstice on the Friday between June 19-25, with maypoles and festivities.
Bad Neustadt an der Saale Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Timezone
- Europe/Berlin
- Population
- 15,261
- Coordinates
- 50.3217, 10.2067
Sun Times Today in Bad Neustadt an der Saale
Sunrise
05:14
Solar Noon
13:23
Sunset
21:32
Golden Hour
20:40
Daylight
16h 18m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Bad Neustadt an der Saale
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:55 |
| Sunrise | 05:14 |
| Dhuhr | 13:23 |
| Asr | 17:42 |
| Maghrib | 21:32 |
| Isha | 23:43 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Bad Neustadt an der Saale
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Swedish Midsummer in Bad Neustadt an der Saale?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Bad Neustadt an der Saale in?
- Bad Neustadt an der Saale is in the Europe/Berlin timezone.