Supermoon (Next) in Bagha Purana

India

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Bagha Purana
05:06:52
Asia/Kolkata
GMT / UTC
23:36:52
Etc/UTC
Mecca
02:36:52
UTC+3

About Supermoon (Next)

The next supermoon, when a full moon coincides with the Moon's closest approach to Earth.

Bagha Purana Quick Facts

Country
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India
Timezone
Asia/Kolkata
Population
25,206
Coordinates
30.6881, 75.0984

Sun Times Today in Bagha Purana

Sunrise
05:31
Solar Noon
12:33
Sunset
19:36
Golden Hour
19:01
Daylight
14h 4m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Bagha Purana

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:54
Sunrise 05:31
Dhuhr 12:33
Asr 16:11
Maghrib 19:36
Isha 21:07

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Bagha Purana

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Supermoon (Next) in Bagha Purana?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Bagha Purana in?
Bagha Purana is in the Asia/Kolkata timezone.