Solar Eclipse (Next) in Ksar El Kebir
Morocco
Date not yet determined for this event.
Ksar El Kebir
14:56:05
Africa/Casablanca
GMT / UTC
13:56:05
Etc/UTC
Mecca
16:56:05
UTC+3
About Solar Eclipse (Next)
The next solar eclipse, when the Moon passes between Earth and the Sun, blocking sunlight.
Ksar El Kebir Quick Facts
- Country
- π²π¦ Morocco
- Timezone
- Africa/Casablanca
- Population
- 138,262
- Coordinates
- 35.0004, -5.9038
Sun Times Today in Ksar El Kebir
Sunrise
06:13
Solar Noon
13:27
Sunset
20:41
Golden Hour
20:04
Daylight
14h 27m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Ksar El Kebir
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:27 |
| Sunrise | 06:13 |
| Dhuhr | 13:27 |
| Asr | 17:15 |
| Maghrib | 20:41 |
| Isha | 22:20 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Ksar El Kebir
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Solar Eclipse (Next) in Ksar El Kebir?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Ksar El Kebir in?
- Ksar El Kebir is in the Africa/Casablanca timezone.