Solar Eclipse (Next) in Puerto Francisco de Orellana
Ecuador
Date not yet determined for this event.
Puerto Francisco de Orellana
08:52:52
America/Guayaquil
GMT / UTC
13:52:52
Etc/UTC
Mecca
16:52:52
UTC+3
About Solar Eclipse (Next)
The next solar eclipse, when the Moon passes between Earth and the Sun, blocking sunlight.
Puerto Francisco de Orellana Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇪🇨 Ecuador
- Timezone
- America/Guayaquil
- Population
- 48,144
- Coordinates
- -0.4497, -76.9972
Sun Times Today in Puerto Francisco de Orellana
Sunrise
06:08
Solar Noon
12:11
Sunset
18:14
Golden Hour
17:44
Daylight
12h 5m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Puerto Francisco de Orellana
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:53 |
| Sunrise | 06:08 |
| Dhuhr | 12:11 |
| Asr | 15:36 |
| Maghrib | 18:14 |
| Isha | 19:24 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Puerto Francisco de Orellana
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Solar Eclipse (Next) in Puerto Francisco de Orellana?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Puerto Francisco de Orellana in?
- Puerto Francisco de Orellana is in the America/Guayaquil timezone.