Solar Eclipse (Next) in Aïn Oulmene

Algeria

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Aïn Oulmene
20:03:15
Africa/Algiers
GMT / UTC
19:03:15
Etc/UTC
Mecca
22:03:15
UTC+3

About Solar Eclipse (Next)

The next solar eclipse, when the Moon passes between Earth and the Sun, blocking sunlight.

Aïn Oulmene Quick Facts

Country
🇩🇿 Algeria
Timezone
Africa/Algiers
Population
51,207
Coordinates
35.923, 5.296

Sun Times Today in Aïn Oulmene

Sunrise
05:25
Solar Noon
12:42
Sunset
19:59
Golden Hour
19:21
Daylight
14h 33m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Aïn Oulmene

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:37
Sunrise 05:25
Dhuhr 12:42
Asr 16:32
Maghrib 19:59
Isha 21:40

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Aïn Oulmene

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Solar Eclipse (Next) in Aïn Oulmene?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Aïn Oulmene in?
Aïn Oulmene is in the Africa/Algiers timezone.