Solar Eclipse (Next) in El Torno
Bolivia
Date not yet determined for this event.
El Torno
04:37:01
America/La_Paz
GMT / UTC
08:37:01
Etc/UTC
Mecca
11:37:01
UTC+3
About Solar Eclipse (Next)
The next solar eclipse, when the Moon passes between Earth and the Sun, blocking sunlight.
El Torno Quick Facts
- Country
- π§π΄ Bolivia
- Timezone
- America/La_Paz
- Population
- 15,543
- Coordinates
- -18.0001, -63.3871
Sun Times Today in El Torno
Sunrise
06:45
Solar Noon
12:17
Sunset
17:49
Golden Hour
17:17
Daylight
11h 3m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in El Torno
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:27 |
| Sunrise | 06:45 |
| Dhuhr | 12:17 |
| Asr | 15:26 |
| Maghrib | 17:49 |
| Isha | 19:02 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in El Torno
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Solar Eclipse (Next) in El Torno?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is El Torno in?
- El Torno is in the America/La_Paz timezone.