Shavuot in La Verne
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
La Verne
18:34:12
America/Los_Angeles
GMT / UTC
01:34:12
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:34:12
UTC+3
About Shavuot
Jewish holiday celebrating the giving of the Torah at Mount Sinai, also a harvest festival.
La Verne Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/Los_Angeles
- Population
- 32,681
- Coordinates
- 34.1008, -117.7678
Sun Times Today in La Verne
Sunrise
05:44
Solar Noon
12:55
Sunset
20:06
Golden Hour
19:29
Daylight
14h 22m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in La Verne
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:00 |
| Sunrise | 05:44 |
| Dhuhr | 12:55 |
| Asr | 16:40 |
| Maghrib | 20:06 |
| Isha | 21:43 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
31.5Β°C
Low
12.4Β°C
Condition
Foggy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in La Verne
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Shavuot in La Verne?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is La Verne in?
- La Verne is in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.