Shavuot in Kendale Lakes
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Kendale Lakes
12:29:13
America/New_York
GMT / UTC
16:29:13
Etc/UTC
Mecca
19:29:13
UTC+3
About Shavuot
Jewish holiday celebrating the giving of the Torah at Mount Sinai, also a harvest festival.
Kendale Lakes Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/New_York
- Population
- 56,148
- Coordinates
- 25.7082, -80.407
Sun Times Today in Kendale Lakes
Sunrise
06:34
Solar Noon
13:25
Sunset
20:17
Golden Hour
19:43
Daylight
13h 42m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Kendale Lakes
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:04 |
| Sunrise | 06:34 |
| Dhuhr | 13:25 |
| Asr | 16:50 |
| Maghrib | 20:17 |
| Isha | 21:41 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Kendale Lakes
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Shavuot in Kendale Lakes?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Kendale Lakes in?
- Kendale Lakes is in the America/New_York timezone.