Shavuot in Casa Grande
United States
Date not yet determined for this event.
Casa Grande
00:14:53
America/Phoenix
GMT / UTC
07:14:53
Etc/UTC
Mecca
10:14:53
UTC+3
About Shavuot
Jewish holiday celebrating the giving of the Torah at Mount Sinai, also a harvest festival.
Casa Grande Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΈ United States
- Timezone
- America/Phoenix
- Population
- 51,460
- Coordinates
- 32.8795, -111.7574
Sun Times Today in Casa Grande
Sunrise
05:24
Solar Noon
12:31
Sunset
19:39
Golden Hour
19:03
Daylight
14h 15m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Casa Grande
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:43 |
| Sunrise | 05:24 |
| Dhuhr | 12:31 |
| Asr | 16:14 |
| Maghrib | 19:39 |
| Isha | 21:13 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Casa Grande
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Shavuot in Casa Grande?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Casa Grande in?
- Casa Grande is in the America/Phoenix timezone.