Shavuot in Acapulco de Juárez
Mexico
Date not yet determined for this event.
Acapulco de Juárez
07:03:43
America/Mexico_City
GMT / UTC
13:03:43
Etc/UTC
Mecca
16:03:43
UTC+3
About Shavuot
Jewish holiday celebrating the giving of the Torah at Mount Sinai, also a harvest festival.
Acapulco de Juárez Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇲🇽 Mexico
- Timezone
- America/Mexico_City
- Population
- 658,609
- Coordinates
- 16.8494, -99.9089
Sun Times Today in Acapulco de Juárez
Sunrise
06:10
Solar Noon
12:43
Sunset
19:17
Golden Hour
18:46
Daylight
13h 6m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Acapulco de Juárez
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:49 |
| Sunrise | 06:10 |
| Dhuhr | 12:43 |
| Asr | 16:06 |
| Maghrib | 19:17 |
| Isha | 20:33 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Acapulco de Juárez
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Shavuot in Acapulco de Juárez?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Acapulco de Juárez in?
- Acapulco de Juárez is in the America/Mexico_City timezone.