Shavuot in Al Balyanā

Egypt

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Al Balyanā
05:27:03
Africa/Cairo
GMT / UTC
02:27:03
Etc/UTC
Mecca
05:27:03
UTC+3

About Shavuot

Jewish holiday celebrating the giving of the Torah at Mount Sinai, also a harvest festival.

Al Balyanā Quick Facts

Country
🇪🇬 Egypt
Timezone
Africa/Cairo
Population
68,413
Coordinates
26.2365, 32.0039

Sun Times Today in Al Balyanā

Sunrise
06:04
Solar Noon
12:56
Sunset
19:48
Golden Hour
19:15
Daylight
13h 44m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Al Balyanā

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 04:33
Sunrise 06:04
Dhuhr 12:56
Asr 16:22
Maghrib 19:48
Isha 21:13

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Al Balyanā

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Shavuot in Al Balyanā?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Al Balyanā in?
Al Balyanā is in the Africa/Cairo timezone.