Rugby World Cup in Roissy-en-Brie
France
Date not yet determined for this event.
Roissy-en-Brie
16:29:30
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
14:29:30
Etc/UTC
Mecca
17:29:30
UTC+3
About Rugby World Cup
The premier international rugby union competition, held every four years.
Roissy-en-Brie Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇫🇷 France
- Timezone
- Europe/Paris
- Population
- 20,933
- Coordinates
- 48.7916, 2.6475
Sun Times Today in Roissy-en-Brie
Sunrise
05:51
Solar Noon
13:53
Sunset
21:55
Golden Hour
21:06
Daylight
16h 4m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Roissy-en-Brie
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:19 |
| Sunrise | 05:51 |
| Dhuhr | 13:53 |
| Asr | 18:09 |
| Maghrib | 21:55 |
| Isha | 00:53 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Roissy-en-Brie
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Rugby World Cup in Roissy-en-Brie?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Roissy-en-Brie in?
- Roissy-en-Brie is in the Europe/Paris timezone.