Passover in Rosa Zarate
Ecuador
Date not yet determined for this event.
Rosa Zarate
08:20:45
America/Guayaquil
GMT / UTC
13:20:45
Etc/UTC
Mecca
16:20:45
UTC+3
About Passover
Jewish holiday commemorating the liberation of the Israelites from slavery in Egypt.
Rosa Zarate Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇪🇨 Ecuador
- Timezone
- America/Guayaquil
- Population
- 42,121
- Coordinates
- 0.3278, -79.4741
Sun Times Today in Rosa Zarate
Sunrise
06:17
Solar Noon
12:21
Sunset
18:25
Golden Hour
17:56
Daylight
12h 8m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Rosa Zarate
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:02 |
| Sunrise | 06:17 |
| Dhuhr | 12:21 |
| Asr | 15:47 |
| Maghrib | 18:25 |
| Isha | 19:36 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Rosa Zarate
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Passover in Rosa Zarate?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Rosa Zarate in?
- Rosa Zarate is in the America/Guayaquil timezone.