Passover in Chelghoum el Aïd

Algeria

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Chelghoum el Aïd
03:32:12
Africa/Algiers
GMT / UTC
02:32:12
Etc/UTC
Mecca
05:32:12
UTC+3

About Passover

Jewish holiday commemorating the liberation of the Israelites from slavery in Egypt.

Chelghoum el Aïd Quick Facts

Country
🇩🇿 Algeria
Timezone
Africa/Algiers
Population
54,495
Coordinates
36.1629, 6.1665

Sun Times Today in Chelghoum el Aïd

Sunrise
05:22
Solar Noon
12:39
Sunset
19:56
Golden Hour
19:18
Daylight
14h 33m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Chelghoum el Aïd

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:33
Sunrise 05:22
Dhuhr 12:39
Asr 16:29
Maghrib 19:56
Isha 21:38

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Chelghoum el Aïd

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Passover in Chelghoum el Aïd?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Chelghoum el Aïd in?
Chelghoum el Aïd is in the Africa/Algiers timezone.