Passover in San Rafael
Argentina
Date not yet determined for this event.
San Rafael
07:12:36
America/Argentina/Mendoza
GMT / UTC
10:12:36
Etc/UTC
Mecca
13:12:36
UTC+3
About Passover
Jewish holiday commemorating the liberation of the Israelites from slavery in Egypt.
San Rafael Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇦🇷 Argentina
- Timezone
- America/Argentina/Mendoza
- Population
- 118,009
- Coordinates
- -34.6153, -68.3324
Sun Times Today in San Rafael
Sunrise
08:40
Solar Noon
13:37
Sunset
18:34
Golden Hour
17:56
Daylight
9h 53m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in San Rafael
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 07:11 |
| Sunrise | 08:40 |
| Dhuhr | 13:37 |
| Asr | 16:16 |
| Maghrib | 18:34 |
| Isha | 19:59 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Upcoming Events in San Rafael
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Passover in San Rafael?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is San Rafael in?
- San Rafael is in the America/Argentina/Mendoza timezone.