Olympics Winter in Bangkok Yai
Thailand
Date not yet determined for this event.
Bangkok Yai
06:00:46
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
23:00:46
Etc/UTC
Mecca
02:00:46
UTC+3
About Olympics Winter
International multi-sport event for winter disciplines, held every four years.
Bangkok Yai Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇹🇭 Thailand
- Timezone
- Asia/Bangkok
- Population
- 72,321
- Coordinates
- 13.7232, 100.476
Sun Times Today in Bangkok Yai
Sunrise
05:53
Solar Noon
12:21
Sunset
18:49
Golden Hour
18:18
Daylight
12h 55m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Bangkok Yai
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:34 |
| Sunrise | 05:53 |
| Dhuhr | 12:21 |
| Asr | 15:47 |
| Maghrib | 18:49 |
| Isha | 20:04 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Bangkok Yai
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Olympics Winter in Bangkok Yai?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Bangkok Yai in?
- Bangkok Yai is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.