Olympics Summer in Yên Bái
Vietnam
Date not yet determined for this event.
Yên Bái
00:19:54
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
17:19:54
Etc/UTC
Mecca
20:19:54
UTC+3
About Olympics Summer
The world's foremost multi-sport international competition, held every four years in summer.
Yên Bái Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam
- Timezone
- Asia/Bangkok
- Population
- 100,631
- Coordinates
- 21.7229, 104.9113
Sun Times Today in Yên Bái
Sunrise
05:20
Solar Noon
12:03
Sunset
18:47
Golden Hour
18:14
Daylight
13h 26m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Yên Bái
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:54 |
| Sunrise | 05:20 |
| Dhuhr | 12:03 |
| Asr | 15:22 |
| Maghrib | 18:47 |
| Isha | 20:07 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Yên Bái
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Olympics Summer in Yên Bái?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Yên Bái in?
- Yên Bái is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.