Olympics Summer in Nový Jičín

Czechia

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Nový Jičín
08:14:25
Europe/Prague
GMT / UTC
06:14:25
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:14:25
UTC+3

About Olympics Summer

The world's foremost multi-sport international competition, held every four years in summer.

Nový Jičín Quick Facts

Country
🇨🇿 Czechia
Timezone
Europe/Prague
Population
26,547
Coordinates
49.5944, 18.0103

Sun Times Today in Nový Jičín

Sunrise
04:46
Solar Noon
12:52
Sunset
20:57
Golden Hour
20:07
Daylight
16h 10m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Nový Jičín

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 02:26
Sunrise 04:46
Dhuhr 12:52
Asr 17:10
Maghrib 20:57
Isha 00:13

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
23.6°C
Low
11.5°C
Condition
Cloudy

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Nový Jičín

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Olympics Summer in Nový Jičín?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Nový Jičín in?
Nový Jičín is in the Europe/Prague timezone.