Navratri in San Severo
Italy
Date not yet determined for this event.
San Severo
03:19:55
Europe/Rome
GMT / UTC
01:19:55
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:19:55
UTC+3
About Navratri
A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.
San Severo Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Timezone
- Europe/Rome
- Population
- 51,919
- Coordinates
- 41.6856, 15.3815
Sun Times Today in San Severo
Sunrise
05:29
Solar Noon
13:03
Sunset
20:36
Golden Hour
19:54
Daylight
15h 6m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in San Severo
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:21 |
| Sunrise | 05:29 |
| Dhuhr | 13:03 |
| Asr | 17:04 |
| Maghrib | 20:36 |
| Isha | 22:35 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
31.3°C
Low
20.9°C
Condition
Clear
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in San Severo
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Navratri in San Severo?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is San Severo in?
- San Severo is in the Europe/Rome timezone.