Navratri in Le Mans

France

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Le Mans
04:43:41
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
02:43:41
Etc/UTC
Mecca
05:43:41
UTC+3

About Navratri

A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.

Le Mans Quick Facts

Country
🇫🇷 France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Population
144,515
Coordinates
48.0021, 0.2025

Sun Times Today in Le Mans

Sunrise
06:05
Solar Noon
14:03
Sunset
22:01
Golden Hour
21:13
Daylight
15h 56m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Le Mans

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 02:59
Sunrise 06:05
Dhuhr 14:03
Asr 18:18
Maghrib 22:01
Isha 00:46

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Le Mans

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Navratri in Le Mans?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Le Mans in?
Le Mans is in the Europe/Paris timezone.