Navratri in Spruce Grove
Canada
Date not yet determined for this event.
Spruce Grove
20:35:28
America/Edmonton
GMT / UTC
02:35:28
Etc/UTC
Mecca
05:35:28
UTC+3
About Navratri
A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.
Spruce Grove Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇨🇦 Canada
- Timezone
- America/Edmonton
- Population
- 38,985
- Coordinates
- 53.5334, -113.9187
Sun Times Today in Spruce Grove
Sunrise
05:13
Solar Noon
13:40
Sunset
22:06
Golden Hour
21:09
Daylight
16h 53m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Spruce Grove
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:05 |
| Sunrise | 05:13 |
| Dhuhr | 13:40 |
| Asr | 18:05 |
| Maghrib | 22:06 |
| Isha | 00:07 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Spruce Grove
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Navratri in Spruce Grove?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Spruce Grove in?
- Spruce Grove is in the America/Edmonton timezone.