Navratri in Renfrew Heights
Canada
Date not yet determined for this event.
Renfrew Heights
18:28:34
America/Vancouver
GMT / UTC
01:28:34
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:28:34
UTC+3
About Navratri
A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.
Renfrew Heights Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇨🇦 Canada
- Timezone
- America/Vancouver
- Population
- 20,570
- Coordinates
- 49.2545, -123.0316
Sun Times Today in Renfrew Heights
Sunrise
05:12
Solar Noon
13:16
Sunset
21:20
Golden Hour
20:30
Daylight
16h 7m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Renfrew Heights
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:50 |
| Sunrise | 05:12 |
| Dhuhr | 13:16 |
| Asr | 17:33 |
| Maghrib | 21:20 |
| Isha | 00:26 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
19.9°C
Low
12.3°C
Condition
Cloudy
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Renfrew Heights
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Navratri in Renfrew Heights?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Renfrew Heights in?
- Renfrew Heights is in the America/Vancouver timezone.