Navratri in Greenfield Park
Canada
Date not yet determined for this event.
Greenfield Park
02:01:22
America/Toronto
GMT / UTC
06:01:22
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:01:22
UTC+3
About Navratri
A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.
Greenfield Park Quick Facts
- Country
- π¨π¦ Canada
- Timezone
- America/Toronto
- Population
- 16,733
- Coordinates
- 45.4865, -73.4622
Sun Times Today in Greenfield Park
Sunrise
05:10
Solar Noon
12:58
Sunset
20:45
Golden Hour
20:00
Daylight
15h 34m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Greenfield Park
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:37 |
| Sunrise | 05:10 |
| Dhuhr | 12:58 |
| Asr | 17:07 |
| Maghrib | 20:45 |
| Isha | 23:05 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Greenfield Park
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Navratri in Greenfield Park?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Greenfield Park in?
- Greenfield Park is in the America/Toronto timezone.