Navratri in Forest Heights
Canada
Date not yet determined for this event.
Forest Heights
04:01:21
America/Toronto
GMT / UTC
08:01:21
Etc/UTC
Mecca
11:01:21
UTC+3
About Navratri
A nine-night Hindu festival dedicated to the goddess Durga, celebrated with dance and devotion.
Forest Heights Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇨🇦 Canada
- Timezone
- America/Toronto
- Population
- 15,581
- Coordinates
- 43.4194, -80.5233
Sun Times Today in Forest Heights
Sunrise
05:45
Solar Noon
13:26
Sunset
21:06
Golden Hour
20:23
Daylight
15h 20m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Forest Heights
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:26 |
| Sunrise | 05:45 |
| Dhuhr | 13:26 |
| Asr | 17:31 |
| Maghrib | 21:06 |
| Isha | 23:14 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Forest Heights
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Navratri in Forest Heights?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Forest Heights in?
- Forest Heights is in the America/Toronto timezone.