Move-in Day in Marseille 07
France
Date not yet determined for this event.
Marseille 07
03:27:56
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
01:27:56
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:27:56
UTC+3
About Move-in Day
The day of moving into a new home or apartment, marking a fresh start.
Marseille 07 Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇫🇷 France
- Timezone
- Europe/Paris
- Population
- 35,981
- Coordinates
- 43.2829, 5.3602
Sun Times Today in Marseille 07
Sunrise
06:04
Solar Noon
13:43
Sunset
21:21
Golden Hour
20:38
Daylight
15h 17m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Marseille 07
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:47 |
| Sunrise | 06:04 |
| Dhuhr | 13:43 |
| Asr | 17:48 |
| Maghrib | 21:21 |
| Isha | 23:28 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
33.4°C
Low
23.3°C
Condition
Clear
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Marseille 07
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Move-in Day in Marseille 07?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Marseille 07 in?
- Marseille 07 is in the Europe/Paris timezone.