Memorial Day (US) in Les Sables-d'Olonne

France

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Les Sables-d'Olonne
13:35:35
Europe/Paris
GMT / UTC
11:35:35
Etc/UTC
Mecca
14:35:35
UTC+3

About Memorial Day (US)

American holiday on the last Monday of May honoring those who died while serving in the US military.

Les Sables-d'Olonne Quick Facts

Country
πŸ‡«πŸ‡· France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Population
16,105
Coordinates
46.4969, -1.7847

Sun Times Today in Les Sables-d'Olonne

Sunrise
06:19
Solar Noon
14:11
Sunset
22:03
Golden Hour
21:16
Daylight
15h 43m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Les Sables-d'Olonne

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 03:36
Sunrise 06:19
Dhuhr 14:11
Asr 18:23
Maghrib 22:03
Isha 00:31

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Les Sables-d'Olonne

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Memorial Day (US) in Les Sables-d'Olonne?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Les Sables-d'Olonne in?
Les Sables-d'Olonne is in the Europe/Paris timezone.