March Madness in San Carlos
Uruguay
Date not yet determined for this event.
San Carlos
01:10:03
America/Montevideo
GMT / UTC
04:10:03
Etc/UTC
Mecca
07:10:03
UTC+3
About March Madness
The NCAA Division I college basketball tournament, a single-elimination event held each March and April.
San Carlos Quick Facts
- Country
- πΊπΎ Uruguay
- Timezone
- America/Montevideo
- Population
- 27,471
- Coordinates
- -34.7912, -54.9182
Sun Times Today in San Carlos
Sunrise
07:47
Solar Noon
12:43
Sunset
17:38
Golden Hour
16:59
Daylight
9h 50m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in San Carlos
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 06:17 |
| Sunrise | 07:47 |
| Dhuhr | 12:43 |
| Asr | 15:20 |
| Maghrib | 17:38 |
| Isha | 19:03 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in San Carlos
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is March Madness in San Carlos?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is San Carlos in?
- San Carlos is in the America/Montevideo timezone.