March Madness in Batu Pahat
Malaysia
Date not yet determined for this event.
Batu Pahat
04:29:17
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
GMT / UTC
20:29:17
Etc/UTC
Mecca
23:29:17
UTC+3
About March Madness
The NCAA Division I college basketball tournament, a single-elimination event held each March and April.
Batu Pahat Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇲🇾 Malaysia
- Timezone
- Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
- Population
- 156,236
- Coordinates
- 1.8548, 102.9325
Sun Times Today in Batu Pahat
Sunrise
07:05
Solar Noon
13:12
Sunset
19:19
Golden Hour
18:49
Daylight
12h 13m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Batu Pahat
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:50 |
| Sunrise | 07:05 |
| Dhuhr | 13:12 |
| Asr | 16:38 |
| Maghrib | 19:19 |
| Isha | 20:29 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Batu Pahat
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is March Madness in Batu Pahat?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Batu Pahat in?
- Batu Pahat is in the Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.