Loi Krathong in Thượng Cát
Vietnam
Date not yet determined for this event.
Thượng Cát
00:08:29
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
17:08:29
Etc/UTC
Mecca
20:08:29
UTC+3
About Loi Krathong
Thai festival of lights where floating lanterns and krathongs are released on waterways.
Thượng Cát Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam
- Timezone
- Asia/Bangkok
- Population
- 87,406
- Coordinates
- 21.0934, 105.7319
Sun Times Today in Thượng Cát
Sunrise
05:20
Solar Noon
12:01
Sunset
18:42
Golden Hour
18:10
Daylight
13h 22m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Thượng Cát
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:55 |
| Sunrise | 05:20 |
| Dhuhr | 12:01 |
| Asr | 15:20 |
| Maghrib | 18:42 |
| Isha | 20:02 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Thượng Cát
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Loi Krathong in Thượng Cát?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Thượng Cát in?
- Thượng Cát is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.