Loi Krathong in Chơn Thành
Vietnam
Date not yet determined for this event.
Chơn Thành
05:08:38
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
GMT / UTC
22:08:38
Etc/UTC
Mecca
01:08:38
UTC+3
About Loi Krathong
Thai festival of lights where floating lanterns and krathongs are released on waterways.
Chơn Thành Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam
- Timezone
- Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
- Population
- 121,083
- Coordinates
- 11.4282, 106.6354
Sun Times Today in Chơn Thành
Sunrise
05:34
Solar Noon
11:57
Sunset
18:21
Golden Hour
17:50
Daylight
12h 46m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Chơn Thành
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:16 |
| Sunrise | 05:34 |
| Dhuhr | 11:57 |
| Asr | 15:23 |
| Maghrib | 18:21 |
| Isha | 19:34 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Chơn Thành
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Loi Krathong in Chơn Thành?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Chơn Thành in?
- Chơn Thành is in the Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh timezone.