Loi Krathong in Sun Tin Wai
Hong Kong
Date not yet determined for this event.
Sun Tin Wai
15:20:53
Asia/Hong_Kong
GMT / UTC
07:20:53
Etc/UTC
Mecca
10:20:53
UTC+3
About Loi Krathong
Thai festival of lights where floating lanterns and krathongs are released on waterways.
Sun Tin Wai Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇭🇰 Hong Kong
- Timezone
- Asia/Hong_Kong
- Population
- 16,628
- Coordinates
- 22.3706, 114.187
Sun Times Today in Sun Tin Wai
Sunrise
05:43
Solar Noon
12:27
Sunset
19:11
Golden Hour
18:39
Daylight
13h 28m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Sun Tin Wai
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:17 |
| Sunrise | 05:43 |
| Dhuhr | 12:27 |
| Asr | 15:44 |
| Maghrib | 19:11 |
| Isha | 20:32 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Sun Tin Wai
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Loi Krathong in Sun Tin Wai?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Sun Tin Wai in?
- Sun Tin Wai is in the Asia/Hong_Kong timezone.