Loi Krathong in Correia Pinto

Brazil

WhatsApp Twitter

Date not yet determined for this event.

Correia Pinto
07:53:57
America/Sao_Paulo
GMT / UTC
10:53:57
Etc/UTC
Mecca
13:53:57
UTC+3

About Loi Krathong

Thai festival of lights where floating lanterns and krathongs are released on waterways.

Correia Pinto Quick Facts

Country
🇧🇷 Brazil
Timezone
America/Sao_Paulo
Population
15,727
Coordinates
-27.5847, -50.3611

Sun Times Today in Correia Pinto

Sunrise
07:12
Solar Noon
12:25
Sunset
17:38
Golden Hour
17:03
Daylight
10h 26m

Local time

Prayer Times Today in Correia Pinto

Prayer Time (Local)
Fajr 05:49
Sunrise 07:12
Dhuhr 12:25
Asr 15:19
Maghrib 17:38
Isha 18:57

Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.

Weather Forecast

High
14.1°C
Low
5.4°C
Condition
Drizzle

Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.

Nearby Cities

Upcoming Events in Correia Pinto

Map

Map loading...

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Loi Krathong in Correia Pinto?
The exact date has not been determined yet.
What timezone is Correia Pinto in?
Correia Pinto is in the America/Sao_Paulo timezone.