Leap Day in Sóc Sơn
Vietnam
Date not yet determined for this event.
Sóc Sơn
11:54:13
Asia/Bangkok
GMT / UTC
04:54:13
Etc/UTC
Mecca
07:54:13
UTC+3
About Leap Day
February 29, an extra day added every four years to keep the calendar aligned with Earth's orbit.
Sóc Sơn Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam
- Timezone
- Asia/Bangkok
- Population
- 85,431
- Coordinates
- 21.2578, 105.8489
Sun Times Today in Sóc Sơn
Sunrise
05:18
Solar Noon
12:00
Sunset
18:42
Golden Hour
18:10
Daylight
13h 23m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Sóc Sơn
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:54 |
| Sunrise | 05:18 |
| Dhuhr | 12:00 |
| Asr | 15:19 |
| Maghrib | 18:42 |
| Isha | 20:02 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Sóc Sơn
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Leap Day in Sóc Sơn?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Sóc Sơn in?
- Sóc Sơn is in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.