Leap Day in Pindi Bhattian
Pakistan
Date not yet determined for this event.
Pindi Bhattian
06:10:51
Asia/Karachi
GMT / UTC
01:10:51
Etc/UTC
Mecca
04:10:51
UTC+3
About Leap Day
February 29, an extra day added every four years to keep the calendar aligned with Earth's orbit.
Pindi Bhattian Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇵🇰 Pakistan
- Timezone
- Asia/Karachi
- Population
- 35,088
- Coordinates
- 31.8984, 73.2734
Sun Times Today in Pindi Bhattian
Sunrise
05:05
Solar Noon
12:11
Sunset
19:16
Golden Hour
18:41
Daylight
14h 11m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Pindi Bhattian
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:26 |
| Sunrise | 05:05 |
| Dhuhr | 12:11 |
| Asr | 15:51 |
| Maghrib | 19:16 |
| Isha | 20:49 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather Forecast
High
36.5°C
Low
28.7°C
Condition
Thunderstorm
Weather forecast data from Open-Meteo.
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Pindi Bhattian
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Leap Day in Pindi Bhattian?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Pindi Bhattian in?
- Pindi Bhattian is in the Asia/Karachi timezone.