Leap Day in Santo Amaro
Brazil
Date not yet determined for this event.
Santo Amaro
09:16:10
America/Sao_Paulo
GMT / UTC
12:16:10
Etc/UTC
Mecca
15:16:10
UTC+3
About Leap Day
February 29, an extra day added every four years to keep the calendar aligned with Earth's orbit.
Santo Amaro Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇧🇷 Brazil
- Timezone
- America/Sao_Paulo
- Population
- 85,349
- Coordinates
- -23.6454, -46.7039
Sun Times Today in Santo Amaro
Sunrise
06:49
Solar Noon
12:10
Sunset
17:31
Golden Hour
16:57
Daylight
10h 41m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Santo Amaro
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 05:29 |
| Sunrise | 06:49 |
| Dhuhr | 12:10 |
| Asr | 15:11 |
| Maghrib | 17:31 |
| Isha | 18:47 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Santo Amaro
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Leap Day in Santo Amaro?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Santo Amaro in?
- Santo Amaro is in the America/Sao_Paulo timezone.