Lag BaOmer in Desenzano del Garda
Italy
Date not yet determined for this event.
Desenzano del Garda
08:56:42
Europe/Rome
GMT / UTC
06:56:42
Etc/UTC
Mecca
09:56:42
UTC+3
About Lag BaOmer
Jewish holiday on the 33rd day of the Omer, celebrated with bonfires and outdoor festivities.
Desenzano del Garda Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Timezone
- Europe/Rome
- Population
- 22,665
- Coordinates
- 45.4713, 10.5356
Sun Times Today in Desenzano del Garda
Sunrise
05:34
Solar Noon
13:22
Sunset
21:09
Golden Hour
20:24
Daylight
15h 34m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Desenzano del Garda
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 03:01 |
| Sunrise | 05:34 |
| Dhuhr | 13:22 |
| Asr | 17:31 |
| Maghrib | 21:09 |
| Isha | 23:29 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Desenzano del Garda
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Lag BaOmer in Desenzano del Garda?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Desenzano del Garda in?
- Desenzano del Garda is in the Europe/Rome timezone.