Hanukkah in Tam Giang
Vietnam
Date not yet determined for this event.
Tam Giang
15:05:06
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
GMT / UTC
08:05:06
Etc/UTC
Mecca
11:05:06
UTC+3
About Hanukkah
Eight-day Jewish festival of lights commemorating the rededication of the Second Temple in Jerusalem.
Tam Giang Quick Facts
- Country
- 🇻🇳 Vietnam
- Timezone
- Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
- Population
- 23,277
- Coordinates
- 8.8, 105.1833
Sun Times Today in Tam Giang
Sunrise
05:44
Solar Noon
12:03
Sunset
18:22
Golden Hour
17:52
Daylight
12h 37m
Local time
Prayer Times Today in Tam Giang
| Prayer | Time (Local) |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 04:27 |
| Sunrise | 05:44 |
| Dhuhr | 12:03 |
| Asr | 15:30 |
| Maghrib | 18:22 |
| Isha | 19:34 |
Based on MWL calculation method. Local time.
Weather
Nearby Cities
Upcoming Events in Tam Giang
Map
Map loading...
Frequently Asked Questions
- When is Hanukkah in Tam Giang?
- The exact date has not been determined yet.
- What timezone is Tam Giang in?
- Tam Giang is in the Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh timezone.